East Staffs Gymnastics Club
East Staffs Gymnastics Club

2019 Results

 

Regional Grades 27th/28 April 2019

 

Regional     Grade 2        2nd     Dominika Obniska          62.85         

                   Grade 3        5th      Ffion Raw                       60.85

                                        8th      Amber Colley                  59.62

                    Grade 4      28th     Hollie Allen                      57.76 

            NDP o/age  5        3rd     Phoebe Coffen               62.39

            NDP i/age   5         1st     Evie Nicholls                  65.25

                                          13th    Sian Hetherington         61.90

                                          23rd   Evie-May Russell           60.01 

                                          41st    Maisie Edwards             57.64

            NDP o/age  6          2nd   Georgia Fearn                63.78

                                           15th    Alloya Gallimore            59.00

             NDP i/age  6           6th    Grace Hardy                   64.36

                                           32nd   Taeya Wroughton           61.39

 

Levels 14th September 2019

 

Level 4 In Age                     16th    Evie Nicholls                  44.78

Level 4 Age 10/11                12th    Grace Long                   42.70

                                             26th    Hollie Allen                    38.05

Level 3 Age 11/12                 13th    Ffion Raw                      40.98

                                              15th    Amber Colley                 40.15

Level 3 Age 13+                     3rd    Dominika Obniska          44.45

 

Level 5 & Pre-level 5 Championships 3rd November 2019

 

Level 5 In-Age                       1st    Ella Jackson                    50.02

Level 5 Age 9/10                    8th   Sian Hetherington            46.83  

                                              14th  Phoebe Coffen                 46.32

                                               24th  Evie-May Russell            45.06

                                               28th  Maisie Edwards               44.34

Pre-Level 5 Age 8/9                 1st   Alloya Gallimore              48.94

                                                 2nd  Grace Hardy                   47.99

                                                 4th   Georgia Fearn                 47.25

                                                 7th   Taeya Wroughton            46.97

 

Regional Teams 17th November 2019

 

 Level 5 Team Apparatus       1st   East Staffs  48.45

                                                      (Ella Jackson, Grace Hardy,

                                                       Evie-May Russell, Sian Hetherington)         

 

                                                  

Contact us

Email

thegym@eaststaffsgymnastics.co.uk

Mobile

07582 134 137

Address

East Staffs Gym Club

Paulet High School

Violet Lane

Stapenhill

Burton-on-Trent

Staffordshire

DE15 9RT

Address

East Staffs Gym Club

Paulet High School

Violet Lane

Stapenhill

Burton-on-Trent

Staffordshire

DE15 9RT