East Staffs Gymnastics Club
East Staffs Gymnastics Club

2014 Results

Regional Competitions March and September/October

Regional Championships September/October

Level 2 14+ Libby Porter 2nd 45.50

Level 3 11/12 Kate Ashley 1st (49.60) : Sophia Booth 2nd (47.65) : Freya Lewis (43.15)

Level 3 13+ Grace Lawrence 14th (42.15)

Level 4 10/11 India McIntosh 2nd (47.60) : Chloe Moore (40.10)

Level 5 In Age Bethany Jackson 1st (50.30) : Madison Partridge (44.45)

Level 5 9/10 Rachel Burke 10th (46.47) : Zara Leppington (44.74) : Megan Slatcher-Ball (44.24)

March 16th & 22nd 2014

Regional Grade 9 Chloe Knight 1st (46.75)

Regional Grade 11 Sophia Booth 1st (48.8)

National Grade 8 Caitlin Woods 1st (49.05) India Mcintosh 4th 47.05 Anna Forman 7th (46.75

National Grade 7 Libby Porter 13th (43.3) Megan Wright 40.35

Regional Grade 12 Freya L:ewis 7th (46.75) Chloe Moore 10th (46.15)

Regional Grade 13 Megan Slatcher-Ball 9th(57.8) Zara Leppington 16th(56.55) Rachel Burke 38th(54.05)

Regional Grade 14( O/Age) Kirstie Wilkins 37th (53.24)

Regional Grade 14 In Age) Bethany Jackson 4th (61.2) Madison Partridge 5th(61.02) Aasia Mcintosh 33rd (57.42)

All our girls gained a pass or distinction at the respective Grades

2013 Results

National Competitions April and November

National; Grade 7 Kelsey Large 15th (46.60)

National Grade 8 Megan Wright 15th

Regional Competitions March 2nd and September21st

Level 2 Regional Teams East Staffs 2nd (134.5) Libby Porter, Anna Forman,Chloe Knight, Megan Wright,Sophia Booth

Level 5 9/10 Chloe Moore 8th (45.6) Zara Leppington (41.65)

Level 4 In Age Caitlin Woods 9th (46.8)

Level 2 4+ Megan Wright 1st (46.02)

Level 3 13+ Sophie Gregory 3rd (42.37)

Level 4 10/11 Freya Lewis 18th 43.45)

Level 2 12/13 Chloe Knight 3rd (47.8) Anna Forman 11th (45.05)

Compulsory Grade 3 Scarlett Williams 5th (54.67)

Compulsory Grade 4 Polly Porter 3rd (59.77)

National Grade 7 Kelsey Large 1st (49.55)

National Grade 8 Megan Wright 3rd (46.50)

Regional Grade 11 Sophie Gregory 20th (45.77)

Regional Grade 12 Sophia Booth 2nd (48.20) ; Ella Considine 34th (42.00)

Regional Grade 13 Caitlin Woods 1st (61.20) ; Chloe Moore 9th (59.08) ;Freya Lewis 10th (59.07)

Regiomal Grade 14 Katie Power 19th; Rose Harvey 23rd;Rachel Burke 38th; Megan Slatcher Ball (42nd)

O/Age Grade 14 Zara Leppington (11th)

All our girls achieved a pass or distinction at the respective Grades

Contact us

Email

thegym@eaststaffsgymnastics.co.uk

Mobile

07582 134 137

Address

East Staffs Gym Club

Paulet High School

Violet Lane

Stapenhill

Burton-on-Trent

Staffordshire

DE15 9RT

Address

East Staffs Gym Club

Paulet High School

Violet Lane

Stapenhill

Burton-on-Trent

Staffordshire

DE15 9RT